member directory
Search Member Directory by Area of Expertise

ACSL Member Directory by Australian State
and New Zealand

MEMBER

PROCTOR, SUSAN

Proctor Legal
GPO Box 3249
Manuka ACT 2603
0499 944 041
susan@proctorlegal.com.au

FELLOWS

ALLEN, MICHAEL

Bugden Allen Graham Lawyers
Level 1, 60 Martin Place
Sydney NSW 2000
02 9199 1055

michael@bagl.com.au

BROWNE, ROBERT

Robert J Browne Solicitor
PO Box H114, Harris Park
NSW 2150
0418290311
bob.brownelaw@outlook.com

DOYLE, GERARD

GDP Law
71-73 Australia Street
Camperdown NSW 2050
02 7228 1405
gerard@gdplaw.com.au

EDWARDS, DAVID

Doyle Edwards Anderson Lawyers Pty Ltd,
Suite 2, Level 2, 75 Elizabeth Street
Sydney NSW 2000
02 9223 6344
david.edwards@dealawyers.com.au

FARMER, AMANDA

Lawyers Chambers on Riley Pty Ltd,
98 Riley Street Darlinghurst
NSW 2010
02 8262 6100
amanda@lawyerschambers.com.au

GODDARD, STEPHEN

Goddard & Co Solicitors,
Suite 420, 185 Elizabeth Street Sydney
NSW 2000
02 9233 7700
smg@goddardsolicitors.com.au

GRACE, COLIN

Grace Lawyers Pty Ltd,
287 Elizabeth Street Sydney
NSW 2000
02 9284 7700
colin@gracelawyers.com.au

ILKIN, ALEX

PBL Strata Law division : Alex Ilkin Strata Lawyers
Level 21, 133 Castlereagh Street,
Sydney  NSW  2223
(02) 4305 3500
Alex@pbl.legal

KNOLL, DAVID AM

Selborne Chambers,
9/174 Phillip Street
Sydney NSW 2000
02 9233 5188
davidknoll@selbornechambers.com.au

LE PAGE, DAVID

Bugden Allen Graham Lawyers
Level 1, 60 Martin Place
Sydney NSW 2000
02 9199 1055
jeanenne@bagl.com.au

McKNIGHT, IAN

Sarvaas Ciappara Lawyers,
Level 4, 117 York Street
Sydney NSW 2000
02 8235 1222
ian@strataadvisoryservices.com.au

MUELLER, ADRIAN

J. S. Mueller & Co Solicitors,
1st Floor, 240 Princes Highway
Arncliffe NSW 2205
02 9562 1266
AdrianMueller@muellers.com.au

RUSSELL, PHILLIPPA

Phillippa Russell Lawyer,
Suite 505, 350 George Street
Sydney NSW 2000
02 9221 4110
phillippa@phillipparussell.com.au

ACADEMIC MEMBER

EASTHOPE, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR HAZEL

University of New South Wales
18/480 King Street
Newtown NSW 2042
02 9385 6041
hazel.easthope@unsw.edu.au

SHERRY, CATHY

Faculty of Law University of New South Wales
NSW
02 9385 2227
c.sherry@unsw.edu.au

MEMBERS

ASHLEY, ELLY

Holding Redlich
Level 65, 19 Martin Place
Sydney NSW 2000
02 8083 0441
elly.ashley@holdingredlich.com

BACON, THOMAS

Suite 1, Level 10
46 Market Street
Sydney NSW 2000
02 9091 8068
tom@stratatitlelawyers.com.au

BANNERMAN, DAVID

Bannermans Lawyers,
18-20 Napier Street
North Sydney NSW 2059
02 9929 0226
dbannerman@bannermans.com.au

BELLAMY, SUSAN

MinterEllison
Level 40, Governor Macquarie Tower
1 Farrer Place
Sydney NSW 2000
02 9921 4172
susan.bellamy@minterellison.com

BENSON, ALLISON

Kerin Benson Lawyers Pty Ltd,
Suite 4.01, Level 4, 350 George Street
Sydney NSW 2000
02 4032 7990
Allison@kerinbensonlawyers.com.au

BRYANT, NATALIE

Corrs Chambers Westgarth,
Level 17, 8 Chifley
8-12- Chifley Square
Sydney NSW 2000
02 9210 6227
natalie.bryant@corrs.com.au

CHUDLEIGH, CAROLYN

Holman Fenwick Wilan,
Level 3A, 1 Bligh Street
Sydney NSW 2000
Carolyn.Chudleigh@hfw.com

CRITTENDEN, JANE

Jane Crittenden Lawyer,
Level 10, 64 Castlereagh Street
Sydney NSW 2000
02 9238 0500
jane@janecrittendenlawyer.com.au

CUNIO, COLIN

Strata Specialist Lawyers,
Suite 1, Level 4, 235 Macquarie Street
Sydney NSW 2000
02 9089 8706
colincunio@strataspecialistlawyers.com.au

FAGAN, PETER

Bugden Allen Graham Lawyers
Level 1, 60 Martin Place
Sydney NSW 2000
02 9199 1055
peter@bagl.com.au

FLOOD, SHARON

Flood Legal Pty Ltd,
PO Box 2006
Kingscliff NSW 2487
02 6674 5118
sharon.flood@floodlegal.com.au

HAMILTON, JULIE

Greenhills Legal,
Level 1, 205 Victoria Road
Gladesville NSW 2111
02 8999 1080
jhamilton@greenhillslegal.com.au

KOWAL, HELEN

Swaab,
1/20 Hunter Street
Sydney NSW 2000
02 9777 8321
hek@swaab.com.au

LEVY, SHARON

Bartier Perry Lawyers
Level 10, 77 Castlereagh Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000
02 8281 7818
slevy@bartier.com.au

POBI, MICHAEL

Pobi Lawyers,
Suite 1307, 109 Pitt Street
Sydney NSW 2000
02 8324 7565
michael.pobi@pobilawyers.com

POWYS, JONATHAN

Thomas Martin Lawyers,
Level 4, 29 Kiora Road
Miranda NSW 2228
02 8001 6665
jonathan@thomasmartinlaw.com.au

PURBRICK, JULIE

MinterEllison
Level 40, Governor Macquarie Tower
1 Farrer Place
Sydney NSW 2000
02 9921 4715
Julie.purbrick@minterellison.com

SAW, SAMANTHA

Speirs Ryan,
437 Kent Street
Sydney NSW 2000
02 9248 3414
ssaw@speirsryan.com.au

SMYTHIES, EMMA

Bugden Allen Graham Lawyers
Level 1, 60 Martin Place
Sydney NSW 2000
02 9199 1055
emma@bagl.com.au

ASSOCIATE MEMBERS

CARBONE, MARCUS

Southern Waters Legal
Suite 2/1 Kingsway
Cronulla NSW 2230
02 9523 5535
marcus@southernwaters.com.au

O’KEEFFE, JACKSON

Somerville Legal
Level 10, 32 Walker Street
North Sydney NSW 2060
02 9923 2321
jokeeffe@somervillelegal.com.au

GOVERNMENT MEMBERS

HUGHES, LEANNE

NSW Department of Finance and Services (Office of the Registrar General)
McKell 2-24 Rawson Place
Sydney NSW 2000
02 9372 8701
leanne.hughes@finance.nsw.gov.au

FELLOWS

BATTAMS, DON

Hopgood Ganim Lawyers
Level 8, Waterfront Place, 1 Eagle Street
Brisbane QLD 4000
07 3024 0375
d.battams@hopgoodganim.com.au

BUGDEN, GARY OAM

Bugden Allen Graham Lawyers
Level 13, 200 Mary Street
Brisbane QLD 4000
0418 190 658
07 3905 9261
gary@bagl.com.au

DERRICK, MATTHEW

Norton Rose Fulbright Australia
Level 21, ONE ONE ONE, 111 Eagle Street
Brisbane QLD 4000
07 3414 2820
matthew.derrick@nortonrosefulbright.com

GEORGE, PETER

Short Punch & Greatorix
PO Box 5164
Gold Coast Mail Centre 9726
QLD
07 5570 9360
pwg@spglawyers.com.au

GLENISTER, CLAYTON

MBA Lawyers,
Level 1, The Point @ Varsity
47 Watts Drive
Varsity Lakes QLD 4227
07 5539 9688
clayton@mba-lawyers.com.au

HIGGINSON, FRANK

Hynes Legal
PO Box 159
Fortitude Valley QLD 4006
07 3193 0588
Frank.higginson@hyneslegal.com.au

HUNT, PETER

Mathews Hunt Legal Pty Ltd
PO Box 3371
Australia Fair QLD 4215
07 5555 8000
peter.hunt@mathewshuntlegal.com.au

JANES, ROS

PO Box 3776
South Brisbane BC, QLD 4101
0417 622 698
ros_janes@hotmail.com

KING, BEDE

Tobin King Lateef Lawyers
GPO Box 713
Brisbane QLD 4101
07 3224 3000
bedek@tobinking.com.au

KLEINSCHMIDT, MICHAEL

Stratum Legal Pty Ltd
2/2 Akeringa Place
Mooloolaba QLD 4557
0408 676 312
Michael@stratumlegal.com.au

MYERS, COLIN

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers
PO Box 1876
Southport QLD 4215
07 5552 6604
cmyers@smh.net.au

RAVEN, MATTHEW

Gadens Lawyers,
GPO Box 129
Brisbane QLD 4001
07 3231 1641
mraven@qld.gadens.com.au

SUTTIE, ANDREW

Nicholsons Solicitors
GPO Box 454
Brisbane QLD 4001
07 3226 3944
ajs@nicholsons.com.au

WELCH, JOE

Hickey Lawyers
Level 6, Corporate Centre One
Cnr Bundall Road and Slatyer Avenue
Bundall QLD 4217
07 5574 1000
welchj@hickeylawyers.com.au

ACADEMIC MEMBERS

CHRISTENSEN, PROFESSOR SHARON

Faculty of Law
Queensland University of Technology
2 George Street
Brisbane QLD 4001
07 3138 5204
s.christensen@qut.edu.au

DUNCAN, PROFESSOR WILLIAM

Professor of Law
Queensland University of Technology
2 George Street
Brisbane QLD 4001
07 3138 2709
w.duncan@qut.edu.au

POCOCK, DR MELISSA

Griffith University,
Gold Coast Campus,
Parklands Drive,
Southport QLD 4222
07 5552 9056
m.pocock@griffith.edu.au

MEMBERS

ALLEN, FIONA

Dore & Webb Lawyers
2/67 Mary Street
Noosaville QLD 4565
07 5302 7933
Fiona@dorewebb.law

ASHWORTH, BEN

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers
Level 2, 17 Welch Street
Southport QLD 4215
07 5552 6648
bashworth@smh.net.au

CANNON, JESSICA

Cannon + Co Law
PO Box 605
MERMAID BEACH QLD 4218
07 5630 6509
jessica@cannonlaw.com.au

CARLSON, JASON

Grace Lawyers, QLD
Level 9, 179 North Quay
Brisbane QLD 4000
07 3102 4120
jason.carlson@gracelawyers.com.au

CARRIGAN, CHRISTOPHER

Barrister-at-Law
Level 13, 95 North Quay
Brisbane QLD 4000
07 3236 2836
carrigan@qldbar.asn.au

ESERA, MARIO

HWL Ebsworth Lawyers
Level 19, 480 Queen Street
Brisbane QLD 4000
07 3169 4750
mesera@hwle.com.au

FUSS, RODNEY

Stratum Legal Pty Ltd
Suite 2 “Office Quay”, 2 Akeringa Place
Mooloolaba QLD 4557
07 5406 1286
rodney@stratumlegal.com.au

GARSDEN, TODD

Mahoneys
Level 18, 167 Eagle Street
Brisbane QLD 4000
07 3007 3753
tgarsden@mahoneys.com.au

LORD, ST JOHN

Accor Hotels
PO Box 8016
Gold Coast MC QLD 9726
075631 2615
st.john.lord@accor.com

MACDONNELL, JANE

Bugden Allen Graham Lawyers
Level 1, Tower 2 @ Kon Tiki
55 Plaza Parade
Maroochydore QLD 4558
07 5406 4075
jane@bagl.com.au

MAHER, JARAD

Small Myers Hughes,
PO Box 1876
Southport QLD 4215
07 5552 6641
jmaher@smh.net.au

MELLICK, MARK

Active Lawyers & Consultants
PO Box 6116
Woolloongabba QLD 4102
07 3323 7200
Mark.Mellick@activelawyers.com.au

PAI, KEVIN

Bugden Allen Graham Lawyers
GPO Box 2624
Brisbane QLD 4001
07 3905 9260
kevin@bagl.com.au

PITMAN, BRENDAN

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers
Level 2, 17 Welch Street
Southport QLD 4215
07 5555 6666
bpitman@smh.net.au

QUINN, DAMIAN

Simpson Quinn Lawyers
PO Box 758
Maroochydore QLD 4558
07 5443 5266
Damian@simpsonquinn.com.au

REDBURN, ANDREW

Active Lawyers & Consultants
PO Box 6116
Woolloongabba QLD 4102
07 3343 7096
andrew.redburn@activelawyers.com.au

RUNDLE, TRACEY

Hopgood Ganim Lawyers
PO Box 7822, Waterfront Place
Brisbane QLD 4001
07 3024 0376
t.rundle@hopgoodganim.com.au

SPRANKLIN, PETER

Spranklin Legal
Level 4, 345 Ann Street
Brisbane QLD 4001
07 3221 9149
peter@spranklinlegal.com.au

WEIR, REBECCA

Gall Standfield & Smith Solicitors
PO Box 259
Southport QLD 4215
07 5532 5944
rweir@gsslaw.com

ASSOCIATE MEMBERS

YOUNG, MICHAEL

Stratum Legal
2/2 Akeringa Place
MOOLOOLABA QLD 4557
07 5406 1275
myoung@stratumlegal.com.au

FELLOWS

CLEMENTS, LESLIE

Clements and Co.
Suite 3, 1175 Toorak Road
Camberwell VIC 3124
03 9809 4033
clemsco@bigpond.com

GRAHAM, TIMOTHY

Bugden Allen Graham Lawyers
Level 9, 500 Collins Street
Melbourne VIC 3000
03 9086 5832
tim@bagl.com.au

ACADEMIC MEMBER

JOHNSTON, DR NICOLE

Deakin University
221 Burwood Highway
Burwood VIC 3101
03 9244 3819
nicole.johnston@deakin.edu.au

MEMBER

ANG, MICHELLE

Bugden Allen Graham Lawyers
Level 9, 500 Collins Street
Melbourne VIC 3000
03 8582 8100
michelle@bagl.com.au

FREE, DAVID

LFS Legal Barristers & Solicitors
Suite 3, 242 Toorak Road
South Yarra VIC 3141
03 9826 6400
david.free@lfslegal.com.au

IDRIS, LEILA

Bugden Allen Graham Lawyers
Level 9, 500 Collins Street
Melbourne VIC 3000
03 9086 5832
mailto:leila@bagl.com.au

SAVAGE, ROBERT

Bugden Allen Graham Lawyers
Level 9, 500 Collins Street
Melbourne VIC 3000
03 9086 5832
rob@bagl.com.au

FELLOW

ATKINSON, MARK

Atkinson Legal
144/580 Hay Street
Perth WA 6000
08 9221 7033
marka@atkinsonlegal.com.au

MEMBERS

COSENTINO, RACHEL

Francis Burt Chambers
Level 25, Allendale Square
77 St Georges Terrace
Perth WA 6000
08 6313 6100
cosentino@francisburt.com.au

MACFARLANE, SEAN

Lavan
1 William St
Perth WA 6000
08 9288 6854
Sean.Macfarlane@lavan.com.au

MONACO, PINO

G V Lawyers
PO Box 3042
Perth WA 6832
08 9325 6188
pino@gvlawyers.com.au

PARK, JOHN

Dentons Australia Limited
Level 7, 150 St Georges Terrace

Perth, WA 6000

08 9323 0925
john.park@dentons.com

ASSOCIATE MEMBER

QUAHE, ANTHONY

Civic Legal
Suite 2, Ground Floor
1 Havelock Street
West Perth WA 6005
08 9200 4900
aquahe@civiclegal.com.au

ACADEMIC MEMBER

THOMAS, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR ROD

Law Faculty, AUT University
Private Bag 92006
Auckland NZ 1142
+64 99219999 x 5821
rpt@rptlaw.co.nz

MEMBERS

BAKER, CLINTON

Price Baker Berridge
Level 2, 87 Central Park Drive
Henderson NZ 610
+64 9 836 1079
cbaker@pbb.co.nz

FRY-IRVINE, LIZA

Liza Fry-Irvine Law
Suite 106, The Zone,
23 Edwin Street, Mt Eden,
Auckland NZ 1141
+61 (0)21361486
liza@lfilaw.co.nz

GIBBONS, THOMAS

thomas@gibbonslaw.co.nz

JONES, TIMOTHY

City Chambers
Level 1, General Building
29 Shortland Street
Auckland NZ
021 922 664
tim@timjonesbarrister.co.nz

PIDGEON, JOANNA

Pidgeon Law
PO Box 6535, Wellesley Street
Auckland NZ 1141
+64 (9) 3370826
joanna@pidgeonlaw.co.nz

TOAN, VICKI

Glaister Ennor
PO Box 63, Shortland Street
Auckland NZ 1072
+64 9 914 3501
vicki.toan@glaister.co.nz

ACADEMIC MEMBER

TI, DR EDWARD

Singapore Management University
55 Armenian Street
Singapore 179943
edwardti@smu.edu.sg